Restaurant Lookup Start your 25 days free

← Search restaurants in Santa Clara County

7-Eleven #2366-25717e

Other food place · Cupertino, CA

1 inspection

At a glance

CleanCleaver food safety systematic review results

What happened?

2 problems found · 1 marked critical · Routine county inspection · Aug 26, 2025

Is that a lot?

Most food places here got 2 to 15 points taken off. 7-Eleven #2366-25717e got about the same as most.

Compared with 9,600 Santa Clara County food places. Each place's last routine inspection counts.

What was found out about 7-Eleven #2366-25717e?

It's fair to care about this. Here's what the county found. Tap any item to see how a kitchen fixes it.

  1. Marked critical: Hot food below 135°F K07How to fixFix it
  2. Equipment in poor repair K35How to fixFix it

See all 2 items ↓

Source: County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health

We review Santa Clara County health data to make this report. We are not the County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health.

Which one are you?

For 7-Eleven #2366-25717e's team

Is this your place?

Welcome, 7-Eleven #2366-25717e. We'll walk through this together, one item at a time. To log the fixes, claim 7-Eleven #2366-25717e first; we check that you run it.

Your whole team can help. Each person gets one next step, and everyone can see what's done.

This is my place: claim 7-Eleven #2366-25717e

We'll help you get every item done. You don't have to do it alone.

We know an inspection can feel heavy, especially when it's busy.

  1. Fix it together

    Follow the steps for each item, with the rule beside it.

  2. Log it

    Your team logs the fix on their phones, with the time and who did it.

  3. Show what you did

    Saying what you fixed, in your own words, builds trust. Families and regulars respect a kitchen that owns it and fixes it.

Each fix step comes from our free guides, built on the FDA Food Code your state uses.

Try it yourself

Fix and log it: Hot food below 135°F

A practice run. Nothing is saved. Tap each step when it's done.

0 of 3 done

If food is out of range

Logged

That's one done. We'll be here for the next.

What people see now

Today, people see the department's words and nothing from you.

What people see after you fix and log it

Example reply

CleanCleaverBusiness reply

Your business replied to this with the public statement:

We fixed this the same day. Now our team logs it on their phones at open and close.

The date of your reply

This is not an official update to the health inspection report. The county's record is unchanged.

Most kitchens get something cited at some point. What people remember is that you fixed it.

Want to join the restaurants in Santa Clara County that keep their kitchens clean and put their guests' health first?

Claim 7-Eleven #2366-25717e

We'll set it up with you. 25 days free.

Replies are part of a paid plan. We read each one before it goes up. You can take it down any time. Only the department can change its record.

Do you work there, and someone else owns it? I work there

What people see next

Under each item here, people see what you fixed, in your words.

Left alone, or fixed together

Left alone, the same items can come back at the next inspection. Fixed together, they're done.

Not your place?

CleanCleaver puts these same items on your team's phones, with the rule beside each one. Your binder is ready when the inspector is.

Start for my business

25 days free. Cancel anytime.

Inspections

From County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health · 1 inspection on record · Last checked Oct 6, 2026

The county lists no visits in the last 12 months.

Every visit

  1. LatestAug 26, 2025Routine inspection90 out of 100 (Green placard)

    This one: 90 out of 100 (Green placard), inspected Aug 26, 2025.

    2 violations listed, 1 marked critical.

    Critical (1)

    • Marked critical by County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health

      Hot food below 135°F

      The department's words

      K07 Proper hot and cold holding temperatures

      In the hot holding unit, measured chicken wings at 122F. Per operator, chicken wings prepared about 25 minutes prior, and window for the hot holding unit was accidentally left open. [CA] Ensure potentially hazardous foods are held hot at 135F and above to prevent bacterial growth. [COS] Operator moved chicken wings to the oven for reheating. Remeasured at 190F. At the display refrigerator, measured potentially hazardous foods between 46F and 52F including Lunchables, yogurt, raw shelled eggs, arroz con leche, deli sandwiches, cut melon, and burritos. Measured ambient air temperature of display refrigerator at 51F. [CA] Ensure potentially hazardous foods are held hot at 135F and above to prevent bacterial growth. [SA] Operator moved all potentially hazardous foods to the walk-in refrigerator to facilitate proper holding temperatures.

      Critical items are the ones most likely to make someone sick. This one comes first. Here's how a kitchen fixes it.

      Food Code 3-501.16(A)(1)

      How can a restaurant or home fix this?

      If food is out of range

      • Hot food below 135°F for less than 2 hours: reheat to 165°F.
      • Cold food above 41°F for less than 2 hours: chill it right away.
      • Unknown time or longer: throw it out.

      Which foods need temperature control (TCS)

      3 more steps in the full guide Read the free guide

      Hot and cold holding

      The full guide has 3 more parts. Sign up to open the full guide in the app.

      Fix and log it now

      Are you 7-Eleven #2366-25717e? Fix it

    Not critical (1)

    • Equipment in poor repair

      The department's words

      K35 Equipment, utensils: Approved, in good repair, adequate capacity

      At the display refrigerator, measured ambient air temperature at 51F. [CA] Ensure all refrigeration is in good repair and able to maintain potentially hazardous foods at 41F and below. Operator to monitor and provide repairs for refrigeration. Discontinue use of refrigeration until it may be repaired.

      Food Code 4-101.11

      How can a restaurant or home fix this?

      In CleanCleaver: Look over the equipment; report anything broken

      Equipment in good repair

      In CleanCleaver: Look over the equipment; report anything broken

      Fix and log it now

      Are you 7-Eleven #2366-25717e? Fix it

Source: County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health. This is the department's data, not CleanCleaver's. See the department's full record (opens the department's site)

What you can do

As a customer of 7-Eleven #2366-25717e, you can:

  1. Learn how these get fixed

    Free, step-by-step guides for each item.

    • Hot food below 135°F Read the free guide
    • Equipment in poor repair In CleanCleaver: Look over the equipment; report anything broken

    Open the steps here

  2. Call 7-Eleven #2366-25717e

    Ask for the manager. 7-Eleven #2366-25717e can only fix what it knows about.

    Call 7-Eleven #2366-25717e: (408) 257-9104

  3. Share this page

  4. Use CleanCleaver at home

    Families clean together. Chores and food dates for everyone at home.

    See CleanCleaver for home

  5. Complain directly to the health department

    We are not the health department. You can report to them on their site. Report to County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health (opens the department's site)

When regulars speak up kindly and kitchens fix things, the whole neighborhood eats well. Now you know what the inspector found, and what you can do about it.

Do you work at or run 7-Eleven #2366-25717e?

See the plan to fix each item and show what you did.

Address this

About this record

Opens the county's own page for this place.

Most people don't know what a normal result looks like for a place that's open every day. The ranges use each place's last routine inspection in this area. No other county is mixed in.

100 means the inspector found no problems. Santa Clara County takes points off for each problem. Big ones take off more.

The county posts a green, yellow or red placard after each inspection, and gives routine inspections a score. In the county's data, a routine inspection with no violations listed scored 100, and the score drops as violations are found. The county's page does not say which scores or findings give each color: ask the department.

Inspection type
Routine inspection
Result
90 out of 100 (Green placard)
Source
County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health

This is not an official ranking or grade. See the official source: County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health (opens the department's site) .

Information on this page may be out of date. Check the original source to confirm.

Questions about 7-Eleven #2366-25717e

When was 7-Eleven #2366-25717e last inspected?

The county last inspected 7-Eleven #2366-25717e on Aug 26, 2025. It was a routine inspection.

What did the county find at 7-Eleven #2366-25717e?

The county listed 2 violations on Aug 26, 2025: Hot food below 135°F and Equipment in poor repair.

What does a critical item mean?

Critical items are the ones most likely to make someone sick. On Aug 26, 2025, the county marked 1 as critical.