Restaurant Lookup Start your 25 days free

← Search restaurants in Santa Clara County

Ardez Hotel

Other food place · Sunnyvale, CA

1 inspection

At a glance

CleanCleaver food safety systematic review results

What happened?

No problems found · Routine county inspection · Apr 28, 2026

Is that a lot?

Most food places here got 2 to 15 points taken off. Ardez Hotel got fewer than most.

Compared with 9,600 Santa Clara County food places. Each place's last routine inspection counts.

We review Santa Clara County health data to make this report. We are not the County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health.

Which one are you?

For Ardez Hotel's team

Is this your place?

Welcome, Ardez Hotel. We'll walk through this together, one item at a time. To log the fixes, claim Ardez Hotel first; we check that you run it.

Your whole team can help. Each person gets one next step, and everyone can see what's done.

This is my place: claim Ardez Hotel

We'll help you get every item done. You don't have to do it alone.

We know an inspection can feel heavy, especially when it's busy.

  1. Fix it together

    Follow the steps for each item, with the rule beside it.

  2. Log it

    Your team logs the fix on their phones, with the time and who did it.

  3. Show what you did

    Saying what you fixed, in your own words, builds trust. Families and regulars respect a kitchen that owns it and fixes it.

Each fix step comes from our free guides, built on the FDA Food Code your state uses.

Want to join the restaurants in Santa Clara County that keep their kitchens clean and put their guests' health first?

Claim Ardez Hotel

We'll set it up with you. 25 days free.

Replies are part of a paid plan. We read each one before it goes up. You can take it down any time. Only the department can change its record.

Do you work there, and someone else owns it? I work there

What people see next

Under each item here, people see what you fixed, in your words.

Left alone, or fixed together

Left alone, the same items can come back at the next inspection. Fixed together, they're done.

Not your place?

CleanCleaver puts these same items on your team's phones, with the rule beside each one. Your binder is ready when the inspector is.

Start for my business

25 days free. Cancel anytime.

Inspections

From County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health · 1 inspection on record · Last checked Oct 6, 2026

The county visited once in the last 12 months (1 routine).

Off to a great start: no points taken off at its first routine inspection (Apr 28, 2026).

You're off to a great start. Let's keep it that way: one quick check a day.

Every visit

  1. LatestApr 28, 2026Routine inspection100 out of 100 (Green placard)

    This one: 100 out of 100 (Green placard), inspected Apr 28, 2026.

    No violations listed in the data.

Source: County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health. This is the department's data, not CleanCleaver's. See the department's full record (opens the department's site)

What you can do

As a customer of Ardez Hotel, you can:

  1. Call Ardez Hotel

    Ask for the manager. Ardez Hotel can only fix what it knows about.

    Call Ardez Hotel: (650) 799-9636

  2. Share this page

  3. Use CleanCleaver at home

    Families clean together. Chores and food dates for everyone at home.

    See CleanCleaver for home

  4. Complain directly to the health department

    We are not the health department. You can report to them on their site. Report to County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health (opens the department's site)

When regulars speak up kindly and kitchens fix things, the whole neighborhood eats well. Now you know what the inspector found, and what you can do about it.

Do you work at or run Ardez Hotel?

See the plan to fix each item and show what you did.

Address this

About this record

Opens the county's own page for this place.

Most people don't know what a normal result looks like for a place that's open every day. The ranges use each place's last routine inspection in this area. No other county is mixed in.

100 means the inspector found no problems. Santa Clara County takes points off for each problem. Big ones take off more.

The county posts a green, yellow or red placard after each inspection, and gives routine inspections a score. In the county's data, a routine inspection with no violations listed scored 100, and the score drops as violations are found. The county's page does not say which scores or findings give each color: ask the department.

Inspection type
Routine inspection
Result
100 out of 100 (Green placard)
Source
County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health

This is not an official ranking or grade. See the official source: County of Santa Clara Department of Environmental Health (opens the department's site) .

Information on this page may be out of date. Check the original source to confirm.

Questions about Ardez Hotel

When was Ardez Hotel last inspected?

The county last inspected Ardez Hotel on Apr 28, 2026. It was a routine inspection.

What did the county find at Ardez Hotel?

The county listed no violations on Apr 28, 2026.

What does a critical item mean?

Critical items are the ones most likely to make someone sick. On Apr 28, 2026, the county marked none as critical.