Restaurant Lookup Start your 25 days free

← Search restaurants in Salt Lake County

Entrata Club @ Delta Center

Fast food or counter · Salt Lake City, UT

7 inspections

At a glance

CleanCleaver food safety systematic review results

What happened?

4 problems found · Routine county inspection · Nov 20, 2025

Is that a lot?

Most fast-food and counter places here got 8 to 27 point violations. Entrata Club @ Delta Center got fewer than most.

Compared with 2,086 Salt Lake County fast-food and counter places. Each place's last routine inspection counts.

What was found out about Entrata Club @ Delta Center?

It's fair to care about this. Here's what the county found. Tap any item to see how a kitchen fixes it.

  1. In-use utensils stored wrong 4.3.31How to fixFix it
  2. Food on the floor or under drips 4.3.37How to fixFix it
  3. Hood filters need cleaning 4.6.32How to fixFix it

See all 4 items ↓

Source: Salt Lake County Health Department

We review Salt Lake County health data to make this report. We are not the Salt Lake County Health Department.

Which one are you?

For Entrata Club @ Delta Center's team

Is this your place?

Welcome, Entrata Club @ Delta Center. We'll walk through this together, one item at a time. To log the fixes, claim Entrata Club @ Delta Center first; we check that you run it.

Your whole team can help. Each person gets one next step, and everyone can see what's done.

This is my place: claim Entrata Club @ Delta Center

We'll help you get every item done. You don't have to do it alone.

We know an inspection can feel heavy, especially when it's busy.

  1. Fix it together

    Follow the steps for each item, with the rule beside it.

  2. Log it

    Your team logs the fix on their phones, with the time and who did it.

  3. Show what you did

    Saying what you fixed, in your own words, builds trust. Families and regulars respect a kitchen that owns it and fixes it.

Each fix step comes from the rule it names: Food Code 3-304.12, Food Code 3-305.11.

Try it yourself

Fix and log it: In-use utensils stored wrong

A practice run. Nothing is saved. Tap each step when it's done.

0 of 3 done

Serving utensils

From Food Code 3-304.12

Logged

That's one done. We'll be here for the next.

What people see now

Today, people see the department's words and nothing from you.

What people see after you fix and log it

Example reply

CleanCleaverBusiness reply

Your business replied to this with the public statement:

We fixed this the same day. Now our team logs it on their phones at open and close.

The date of your reply

This is not an official update to the health inspection report. The county's record is unchanged.

Most kitchens get something cited at some point. What people remember is that you fixed it.

Want to join the restaurants in Salt Lake County that keep their kitchens clean and put their guests' health first?

Claim Entrata Club @ Delta Center

We'll set it up with you. 25 days free.

Replies are part of a paid plan. We read each one before it goes up. You can take it down any time. Only the department can change its record.

Do you work there, and someone else owns it? I work there

What people see next

Under each item here, people see what you fixed, in your words.

Left alone, or fixed together

Left alone, the same items can come back at the next inspection. Fixed together, they're done.

Not your place?

CleanCleaver puts these same items on your team's phones, with the rule beside each one. Your binder is ready when the inspector is.

Start for my business

25 days free. Cancel anytime.

Inspections

From Salt Lake County Health Department · 7 inspections on record · Last checked Oct 8, 2026

The county visited once in the last 12 months (1 routine).

Point violations at each routine inspection
Nov 5, 2018: 0Jul 12, 2019: 0Dec 9, 2019: 9May 13, 2021: 2Mar 14, 2022: 4Apr 2, 2024: 4Nov 20, 2025: 404420182025

The county inspects each food place one to three times a year. It does not say when it will come. How often depends on the place's risk level. Level 1: once a year. Level 2: every 9 months. Level 3: twice a year. Level 4: three times a year. A complaint can bring another visit.

Every visit

  1. LatestNov 20, 2025Routine inspection4 points

    This one: 4 points, inspected Nov 20, 2025.

    4 violations listed, 0 marked critical.

    Non-critical (4)

    • In-use utensils stored wrong

      The department's words

      4.3.31 In-Use Utensils - Between-Use Storage

      Utensils are stored in standing water.

      Food Code 3-304.12 · R392-100

      How can a restaurant or home fix this?

      Serving utensils

      • A separate utensil in every dish, with a handle long enough to stay out of the food.
      • Between uses, rest it in one of six places: in the food with the handle up out of it; in a closed bin of dry food that is not TCS food; on a clean, sanitized spot; in running water (moist food like ice cream); in a clean, protected spot (a scoop for food that is not TCS food); or in water at 135°F or above. Never on the bare table, a towel or in another dish.
      • Change it when dropped, used in another dish, or touched at the food end, and at least every 4 hours.

      From Food Code 3-304.12

      Clean plates and no re-serving

      3 more steps in the full guide Read the free guide

      Buffets and self-service

      The full guide has 3 more parts. Sign up to open the full guide in the app.

      Fix and log it now

      Are you Entrata Club @ Delta Center? Fix it

    • Food on the floor or under drips

      The department's words

      4.3.37 Food Storage

      Food is stored in the splash zone of the hand sink.

      Food Code 3-305.11 · R392-100

      How can a restaurant or home fix this?

      Where food may never be stored

      • Keep food at least 6 inches off the floor.
      • Never in restrooms, locker or dressing rooms, garbage rooms, or mechanical rooms (furnace, water heater, electrical).
      • Never under stairs, or under sewer lines, leaking water lines or fire sprinkler lines.

      From Food Code 3-305.11

      Top to bottom

      3 more steps in the full guide Read the free guide

      Fridge and freezer storage order

      The full guide has 3 more parts. Sign up to open the full guide in the app.

      Fix and log it now

      Are you Entrata Club @ Delta Center? Fix it

    • Hood filters need cleaning

      The department's words

      4.6.32 Ventilation-Mechanical

      The Pink Pantry lacks sufficient mechanical ventilation to keep the room free of excessive heat.

      Food Code 6-501.14 · R392-100

      How can a restaurant or home fix this?

      In CleanCleaver: Hood filters

      Hood filters clean

      In CleanCleaver: Hood filters

      Fix and log it now

      Are you Entrata Club @ Delta Center? Fix it

    • Floors, walls or ceilings need cleaning or repair

      The department's words

      4.6.40 Repairing-Physical Facilities

      The FRP wall paneling is loose at the corner by the pantry walk-in cooler.

      Food Code 6-101.11 · R392-100

      How can a restaurant or home fix this?

      In CleanCleaver: Sweep and mop

      Floors, walls and ceilings clean and in repair

      In CleanCleaver: Sweep and mop

      Fix and log it now

      Are you Entrata Club @ Delta Center? Fix it

  2. EarlierApr 2, 2024Routine inspection4 points

    4 violations listed, 0 marked critical.

    The data gives the counts only for this inspection. The official record lists each one.

  3. EarlierMar 14, 2022Routine inspection4 points

    2 violations listed, 1 marked critical.

    The data gives the counts only for this inspection. The official record lists each one.

  4. EarlierMay 13, 2021Routine inspection2 points

    2 violations listed, 0 marked critical.

    The data gives the counts only for this inspection. The official record lists each one.

  5. EarlierDec 9, 2019Routine inspection9 points

    4 violations listed, 1 marked critical.

    The data gives the counts only for this inspection. The official record lists each one.

  6. EarlierJul 12, 2019Routine inspection0 points

    No violations listed in the data.

  7. EarlierNov 5, 2018Routine inspection0 points

    No violations listed in the data.

Source: Salt Lake County Health Department. This is the department's data, not CleanCleaver's. See the department's full record (opens the department's site)

What you can do

As a customer of Entrata Club @ Delta Center, you can:

  1. Learn how these get fixed

    Free, step-by-step guides for each item.

    • In-use utensils stored wrong Read the free guide
    • Food on the floor or under drips Read the free guide
    • Hood filters need cleaning In CleanCleaver: Hood filters
    • Floors, walls or ceilings need cleaning or repair In CleanCleaver: Sweep and mop

    Open the steps here

  2. Call Entrata Club @ Delta Center

    Ask for the manager. Entrata Club @ Delta Center can only fix what it knows about.

    Call Entrata Club @ Delta Center: (801) 325-2297

  3. Share this page

  4. Use CleanCleaver at home

    Families clean together. Chores and food dates for everyone at home.

    See CleanCleaver for home

  5. Complain directly to the health department

    We are not the health department. You can report to them on their site. Report to Salt Lake County Health Department (opens the department's site)

When regulars speak up kindly and kitchens fix things, the whole neighborhood eats well. Now you know what the inspector found, and what you can do about it.

Do you work at or run Entrata Club @ Delta Center?

See the plan to fix each item and show what you did.

Address this

About this record

Open the county's Inspection Reports, choose Food Service, and search for the name.

Most people don't know what a normal result looks like for a place that's open every day. The ranges use each place's last routine inspection in this area. No other county is mixed in.

Zero points means the inspector found no problems. Salt Lake County adds points for each problem. Big ones, the kind most likely to make someone sick, add more.

Each violation the inspector finds adds 1, 3 or 6 points, by how likely it is to cause illness. The points add up to the inspection score. The county uses no letter grade.

Listed as
Restaurants: non-plated
Inspection type
Routine inspection
Result
4 points
Source
Salt Lake County Health Department

This is not an official ranking or grade. See the official source: Salt Lake County Health Department (opens the department's site) .

Information on this page may be out of date. Check the original source to confirm.

Questions about Entrata Club @ Delta Center

When was Entrata Club @ Delta Center last inspected?

The county last inspected Entrata Club @ Delta Center on Nov 20, 2025. It was a routine inspection.

What did the county find at Entrata Club @ Delta Center?

The county listed 4 violations on Nov 20, 2025: In-use utensils stored wrong; Food on the floor or under drips; and Hood filters need cleaning, and 1 more.

How often does Salt Lake County inspect restaurants?

The county inspects each food place one to three times a year. It does not say when it will come. How often depends on the place's risk level. Level 1: once a year. Level 2: every 9 months. Level 3: twice a year. Level 4: three times a year. A complaint can bring another visit.

What does a critical item mean?

Critical items are the ones most likely to make someone sick. On Nov 20, 2025, the county marked none as critical.

Other fast-food and counter places nearby