Restaurant Lookup Start your 25 days free

← Search restaurants in Salt Lake County

Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D

Other food place · Salt Lake City, UT

4 inspections

At a glance

CleanCleaver food safety systematic review results

What happened?

4 problems found · Routine county inspection · Feb 12, 2026

Is that a lot?

Most food places here got 6 to 28 point violations. Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D got fewer than most.

Compared with 5,233 Salt Lake County food places. Each place's last routine inspection counts.

What was found out about Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D?

It's fair to care about this. Here's what the county found. Tap any item to see how a kitchen fixes it.

  1. Equipment in poor repair 4.4.63How to fixFix it
  2. Floors, walls or ceilings need cleaning or repair 4.6.40How to fixFix it
  3. Floors, walls or ceilings need cleaning or repair 4.6.41How to fixFix it

See all 4 items ↓

Source: Salt Lake County Health Department

We review Salt Lake County health data to make this report. We are not the Salt Lake County Health Department.

Which one are you?

For Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D's team

Is this your place?

Welcome, Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D. We'll walk through this together, one item at a time. To log the fixes, claim Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D first; we check that you run it.

Your whole team can help. Each person gets one next step, and everyone can see what's done.

This is my place: claim Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D

We'll help you get every item done. You don't have to do it alone.

We know an inspection can feel heavy, especially when it's busy.

  1. Fix it together

    Follow the steps for each item, with the rule beside it.

  2. Log it

    Your team logs the fix on their phones, with the time and who did it.

  3. Show what you did

    Saying what you fixed, in your own words, builds trust. Families and regulars respect a kitchen that owns it and fixes it.

Each fix step comes from our free guides, built on the FDA Food Code your state uses.

Want to join the restaurants in Salt Lake County that keep their kitchens clean and put their guests' health first?

Claim Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D

We'll set it up with you. 25 days free.

Replies are part of a paid plan. We read each one before it goes up. You can take it down any time. Only the department can change its record.

Do you work there, and someone else owns it? I work there

What people see next

Under each item here, people see what you fixed, in your words.

Left alone, or fixed together

Left alone, the same items can come back at the next inspection. Fixed together, they're done.

Not your place?

CleanCleaver puts these same items on your team's phones, with the rule beside each one. Your binder is ready when the inspector is.

Start for my business

25 days free. Cancel anytime.

Inspections

From Salt Lake County Health Department · 4 inspections on record · Last checked Oct 8, 2026

The county visited once in the last 12 months (1 routine).

Point violations at each routine inspection
Jan 11, 2022: 1Sep 22, 2022: 13Sep 25, 2024: 3Feb 12, 2026: 413420222026

The county inspects each food place one to three times a year. It does not say when it will come. How often depends on the place's risk level. Level 1: once a year. Level 2: every 9 months. Level 3: twice a year. Level 4: three times a year. A complaint can bring another visit.

Every visit

  1. LatestFeb 12, 2026Routine inspection4 points

    This one: 4 points, inspected Feb 12, 2026.

    4 violations listed, 0 marked critical.

    Non-critical (4)

    • Equipment in poor repair

      The department's words

      4.4.63 Good Repair and Proper Adjustment

      The water filter is cracked.

      Food Code 4-101.11 · R392-100

      How can a restaurant or home fix this?

      In CleanCleaver: Look over the equipment; report anything broken

      Equipment in good repair

      In CleanCleaver: Look over the equipment; report anything broken

      Fix and log it now

      Are you Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D? Fix it

    • Floors, walls or ceilings need cleaning or repair

      The department's words

      4.6.40 Repairing-Physical Facilities

      Tile coving is missing beneath the 3 compartment sink on the right side.

      Food Code 6-101.11 · R392-100

      How can a restaurant or home fix this?

      In CleanCleaver: Sweep and mop

      Floors, walls and ceilings clean and in repair

      In CleanCleaver: Sweep and mop

      Fix and log it now

      Are you Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D? Fix it

    • Floors, walls or ceilings need cleaning or repair

      The department's words

      4.6.41 Cleaning-Frequency and Restrictions

      Walls are dirty in the back corner.

      Food Code 6-101.11 · R392-100

      How can a restaurant or home fix this?

      In CleanCleaver: Sweep and mop

      Floors, walls and ceilings clean and in repair

      In CleanCleaver: Sweep and mop

      Fix and log it now

      Are you Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D? Fix it

    • Hood filters need cleaning

      The department's words

      4.6.43 Cleaning Ventilation Systems-Nuisance and Discharge Prohibition

      Ceiling air vents are dusty.

      Food Code 6-501.14 · R392-100

      How can a restaurant or home fix this?

      In CleanCleaver: Hood filters

      Hood filters clean

      In CleanCleaver: Hood filters

      Fix and log it now

      Are you Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D? Fix it

  2. EarlierSep 25, 2024Routine inspection3 points

    1 violation listed, 1 marked critical.

    The data gives the counts only for this inspection. The official record lists each one.

  3. EarlierSep 22, 2022Routine inspection13 points

    3 violations listed, 2 marked critical.

    The data gives the counts only for this inspection. The official record lists each one.

  4. EarlierJan 11, 2022Routine inspection1 point

    1 violation listed, 0 marked critical.

    The data gives the counts only for this inspection. The official record lists each one.

Source: Salt Lake County Health Department. This is the department's data, not CleanCleaver's. See the department's full record (opens the department's site)

What you can do

As a customer of Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D, you can:

  1. Learn how these get fixed

    Free, step-by-step guides for each item.

    • Equipment in poor repair In CleanCleaver: Look over the equipment; report anything broken
    • Floors, walls or ceilings need cleaning or repair In CleanCleaver: Sweep and mop
    • Hood filters need cleaning In CleanCleaver: Hood filters

    Open the steps here

  2. Call Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D

    Ask for the manager. Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D can only fix what it knows about.

    Call Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D: (864) 248-2011

  3. Share this page

  4. Use CleanCleaver at home

    Families clean together. Chores and food dates for everyone at home.

    See CleanCleaver for home

  5. Complain directly to the health department

    We are not the health department. You can report to them on their site. Report to Salt Lake County Health Department (opens the department's site)

When regulars speak up kindly and kitchens fix things, the whole neighborhood eats well. Now you know what the inspector found, and what you can do about it.

Do you work at or run Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D?

See the plan to fix each item and show what you did.

Address this

About this record

Open the county's Inspection Reports, choose Food Service, and search for the name.

Most people don't know what a normal result looks like for a place that's open every day. The ranges use each place's last routine inspection in this area. No other county is mixed in.

Zero points means the inspector found no problems. Salt Lake County adds points for each problem. Big ones, the kind most likely to make someone sick, add more.

Each violation the inspector finds adds 1, 3 or 6 points, by how likely it is to cause illness. The points add up to the inspection score. The county uses no letter grade.

Listed as
Concessions: potentially hazardous foods
Inspection type
Routine inspection
Result
4 points
Source
Salt Lake County Health Department

This is not an official ranking or grade. See the official source: Salt Lake County Health Department (opens the department's site) .

Information on this page may be out of date. Check the original source to confirm.

Questions about Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D

When was Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D last inspected?

The county last inspected Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D on Feb 12, 2026. It was a routine inspection.

What did the county find at Sodexo Live @ Salt Palace Stand D?

The county listed 4 violations on Feb 12, 2026: Equipment in poor repair; Floors, walls or ceilings need cleaning or repair; and Floors, walls or ceilings need cleaning or repair, and 1 more.

How often does Salt Lake County inspect restaurants?

The county inspects each food place one to three times a year. It does not say when it will come. How often depends on the place's risk level. Level 1: once a year. Level 2: every 9 months. Level 3: twice a year. Level 4: three times a year. A complaint can bring another visit.

What does a critical item mean?

Critical items are the ones most likely to make someone sick. On Feb 12, 2026, the county marked none as critical.

Other food places nearby